Join me on "My Daily Walk"

I am far from perfect!! The love of God, my family, and my friends' make this crazy thing called life worth living.

Friday, April 10, 2009

Friday Fill-Ins

1. Anonymous...sometimes I wish I could do everything just this way.

2. Life is a Beach.

3. Let me embrace thee, sour adversity, so life can go on as planned.

4. Flowers what I look forward to most about Spring.

5. Who needs therapy when you've got friends like mine.

6. Chocolate MUST go into the Easter Basket!

7. And as for the weekend, tonight I'm looking forward to catching up on Being Erica online, tomorrow my plans include Easter Bunny pics for the girls' and Sunday, I want to have a wonderful and blessed Easter!

Counting my blessings:
Love my rotisserie
Getting things done
Watching my shows online no commercials YAY!
Dreyer's Pumpkin Ice Cream YUMMY!!!!
A beautiful breeze this afternoon

Mood: Relaxed
Music: None
Weather: Cool and Clear
Dinner: Turkey, Cheddar Rice, Corn, and Greens


  1. How was the turkey? :0)

    Hope your Easter is blessed - Hey - Are you egg hunting? We're trying to find some kids to egg hunt with us in the yard... I hope it doesn't rain again this year. If not maybe you wanna bring your eggs over and hunt here? Just a thought (I'll have eggs too... LOL!)

  2. We are gonna egg hunt...well the girls and I are dyeing them together tonight. If it rains I guess we will have an Easter Egg House Hunt.

  3. mmmm eggs... I like eggs. Oh you know what I learned a LONG time ago? Remember where you hide your eggs. Finding them a year later at the next easter egg hunt is NASTY! :D

  4. Ewwww, thank goodness I have never experienced that one!!!!


About Me

My photo
I am SAHM who home schooled her eldest child due to bully issues. We home schooled for four years and it worked out so well. I love to bake and try out new dishes. I love various types of music but, mostly listen to country and praise music. We have family movie and game nights so we love board games and movies. We have a hand full of shows we really enjoy on t.v. as well.